Links for Members

Training, workshops, contests, event editor and more!

Meeting documents, our procedures, guides and Roll of Honour

Contact any club, plus our District Officers

A walk through our education programme

For those needing to make changes to THIS site; should you be using www.toastmasters.org instead?

District 112 Roll of Honour

Choose the year (July to June) for which you would like to see recipients, then either scroll down or use the Table of Contents.

This page is a work in progress, in the process of collecting the relevant information. As such, the information may be incomplete.

This page group formatted to conform to DP 6.3 when using a desktop, laptop or tablet device. Phones may show slightly different results in some sections.

On this page

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2018-2019

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Antonia (Toni) Sharp QSM DTM

Neil Stichbury DTM

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Sarah Bate DTM (Acting)

Rob Wightman DTM

Jonathan Darby DTM

Murray Coutts DTM PDDG

Chrissy Meyer DTM

Kingsley Moody DTM PDDD

Sherman Wang DTM

Christine Alcott DTM

Serena Irving DTM

Craig Martin DTM

Heather Riches ACB, ALB

Helen Hunt ACG ALB

Kylee Maloney DTM

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2019-2020

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Neil Stichbury DTM

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Stephen Budai DTM

Antonia (Toni) Sharp QSM  DTM

Heather Riches ACB ALB

Murray Coutts DTM

Murray Coutts DTM

Chrissy Meyer DTM

Troy Smith TC1

Elochukwu Anajemba ACS ALB

Peter McCutcheon ACS ALB

Sean Walton DTM

James Hippolite DTM

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

Jennie Perkins DTM

Stephen Lindsay DTM

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2020-2021

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Stephen Budai DTM DTM

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

Neil Stichbury DTM

Elizabeth Viljoen

James Hippolite DTM

Madelaine Luke PI1

Chrissie Meyer DTM (Acting)

Murray Coutts DTM PDDG

Aroha Heene PM1

Devi Subramaniam-Jackson ACS ALB

Dean Ching Yee ACS ALB

Barry Shaw ACB ALB

Isabel Carter PM1

Dave Henderson EC1

Clifford Kerr-Phillips SR1

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2021-2022

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Stephen Budai DTM

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

James Hippolite DTM

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Elizabeth Viljoen Sr4

Marlene Krone DTM

Baptist Lobo DTM

Murray Coutts DTM

Sabrina Naseem LD4

Suzy Elks LD2

Shyamal Maharaj CC CL

Angela Radosits SR1

Ben Ross 

Isabel Carter PM1

Richard Perkins DTM

Neville Isherwood DTM

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2022-2023

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

James Hippolite DTM

Richard Perkins DTM

Stephen Budai DTM

Sabrina Naseem LD4

Ben Ross DTM

Kulesh De Silva DTM

Alun Chisholm DTM

Ines Curin

Meegan Herewini

Scott Martins

Suzy Elks

Nathan Piahana

Te Maramatanga Hohaia DL2

Margaret Simons ATMS CL

Neville Isherwood DTM

ROLL OF DISTRICT CONTESTANTS