Links for Members

District 112 Roll of Honour

Choose the year (July to June) button for which you would like to see recipients. Select from the Table of Contents for the Leadership Team and District contestants.

This page is a work in progress. As such, the information may be incomplete. To add to these pages, please contact our Webmaster.

This page group formatted to conform to DP 6.3 when using a desktop, laptop or tablet device. Phones may show slightly different results in some sections.

James Hippolite DTM

On this page

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2018-2019

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Antonia (Toni) Sharp QSM DTM

Neil Stichbury DTM

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Sarah Bate DTM (Acting)

Rob Wightman DTM

Jonathan Darby DTM

Murray Coutts DTM PDDG

Chrissy Meyer DTM

Kingsley Moody DTM PDDD

Sherman Wang DTM

Christine Alcott DTM

Serena Irving DTM

Craig Martin DTM

Heather Riches ACB, ALB

Helen Hunt ACG ALB

Kylee Maloney DTM

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2019-2020

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Neil Stichbury DTM

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Stephen Budai DTM

Antonia (Toni) Sharp QSM  DTM

Heather Riches ACB ALB

Murray Coutts DTM

Murray Coutts DTM

Chrissy Meyer DTM

Troy Smith TC1

Elochukwu Anajemba ACS ALB

Peter McCutcheon ACS ALB

Sean Walton DTM

James Hippolite DTM

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

Jennie Perkins DTM

Stephen Lindsay DTM

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2020-2021

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Stephen Budai DTM DTM

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

Neil Stichbury DTM

Elizabeth Viljoen

James Hippolite DTM

Madelaine Luke PI1

Chrissie Meyer DTM (Acting)

Murray Coutts DTM PDDG

Aroha Heene PM1

Devi Subramaniam-Jackson ACS ALB

Dean Ching Yee ACS ALB

Barry Shaw ACB ALB

Isabel Carter PM1

Dave Henderson EC1

Clifford Kerr-Phillips SR1

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2021-2022

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Stephen Budai DTM

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

James Hippolite DTM

Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM

Elizabeth Viljoen Sr4

Marlene Krone DTM

Baptist Lobo DTM

Murray Coutts DTM

Sabrina Naseem LD4

Suzy Elks LD2

Shyamal Maharaj CC CL

Angela Radosits SR1

Ben Ross 

Isabel Carter PM1

Richard Perkins DTM

Neville Isherwood DTM

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2022-2023

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

James Hippolite DTM

Richard Perkins DTM

Stephen Budai DTM

Sabrina Naseem LD4

Ben Ross DTM

Kulesh De Silva DTM

Alun Chisholm DTM

Ines Curin

Meegan Herewini

Scott Martins

Suzy Elks

Nathan Piahana

Te Maramatanga Hohaia DL2

Margaret Simons ATMS CL

Neville Isherwood DTM

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2023-2024

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

James Hippolite DTM

Richard Perkins DTM

Marlene Krone DTM

Wendy Wickliffe DTM

Kenneth Gustilo

Ben Ross DTM

Bruce Collis

Alun Chisholm DTM

Marcus Bristol

Elizabeth Viljoen

Howard Chaffey

Joanna Perry

Mark Tweedale

Clarence Tong

Suresh Paleti

Jan Stroup

LEADERSHIP TEAM 2024-2025

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR

CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT DIRECTOR

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER

ADMINISTRATION MANAGER

FINANCE MANAGER

DISTRICT PARLIAMENTARIAN

DIVISION K DIRECTOR

DIVISION L DIRECTOR

DIVISION M DIRECTOR

DIVISION N DIRECTOR

DIVISION O DIRECTOR

DIVISION P DIRECTOR

DIVISION Q DIRECTOR

DIVISION R DIRECTOR

Richard Perkins DTM

Marlene Krone DTM

Maerk Tweedale

James Hippolite DTM

TBC

Toni Sharp QSM DTM

TBC

Murray Coutts DTM

Helen Madden

TBA

TBA

TBA

Sandeep Kinge DTM

TBA

TBA

Meegan Herewini

ROLL OF DISTRICT CONTESTANTS

Log on to What?

The District Calendar?
Click here, then click the login button on right

Toastmasters International?
Click here for the login page.

Changing the D112 website?
You want this link