Roll of Honour July 2023 - June 2024
Index of Awards
LEADERSHIP AWARDS
DISTRICT DIRECTOR AWARD
OUTSTANDING DIVISION OF THE YEAR (MURRAY COUTTS AWARD)
DIVISION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (WARWICK LOWNDES AWARD)
OUTSTANDING AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (LEN JURY TROPHY)
DISTRICT CLUB COACH OF THE YEAR (LAUREL FRANCIS AWARD)
James Hippolite, DTM
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST (TONI SHARP TROPHY)
DISTRICT EVALUATION CONTEST (JOAN HOOK TROPHY)
DISTRICT HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST (ALUN CHISHOLM TROPHY)
DISTRICT TABLE TOPICS CONTEST (JOHN FAUVEL TROPHY)
DISTRICT TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR (CHRISSY MEYER TROPHY)
TI RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE IN CLUB GROWTH AWARD
TI RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE IN PROGRAM QUALITY AWARD
TI RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE IN DISTRICT DIRECTOR AWARD
Liam Odes
Sheryl Dickerson
Victor Huang
Peter Chatteris
DISTRICT CITATIONS
Presented to acknowledge outstanding Toastmasters who have made contributions to their Club/s, Divisions, and District as well as the organisation, usually over several years.
Helen Hunt DTM
Robert Wightman DTM
John “BJ” O’Leary DTM
CLUB TROPHIES
CLUB PUBLIC RELATIONS (KINGSLEY MOODY SHIELD)
CONFERENCE ATTENDANCE (O’LEARY WIGHTMAN SHIELD)
TBC
Auckland Advanced Toastmasters
DISTINGUISHED DIVISIONS
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUSHED DIVISION
DISTINGUSHED DIVISION
TBC
TBC
DISTINGUISHED AREAS
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
DISTINGUISHED CLUBS
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
TBC
CLUB EXCELLENCE AWARDS
President’s Distinguished Club for 3 Years in a row
TBC
DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS
TBC
LONG SERVICE AWARDS
Christine Alcott  (Auckland Advanced)
Hamish Muir  (Silver Service)
Serena Irving  (Silver Service)