Roll Of Honour July 2018 - June 2019
Index of Awards
LEADERSHIP AWARDS
DISTRICT DIRECTOR AWARD
OUTSTANDING DIVISION OF THE YEAR (MURRAY COUTTS AWARD)
DIVISION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (WARWICK LOWNDES AWARD)
OUTSTANDING AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (LEN JURY TROPHY)
DISTRICT CLUB COACH OF THE YEAR (LAUREL FRANCIS AWARD)
“
Antonia (Toni) Sharp QSM DTM
Division O (Craig Martin)
Heather Riches
Sean Walton DTM
Carol Johnson
Pat Debny
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
DISTRICT CITATIONS
DISTRICT CITATIONS
DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST (TONI SHARP TROPHY)
DISTRICT EVALUATION CONTEST (JOAN HOOK TROPHY)
DISTRICT HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST (ALUN CHISHOLM TROPHY)
DISTRICT TABLE TOPICS CONTEST (JOHN FAUVEL TROPHY)
DISTRICT TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR (CRISSY MEYER TROPHY)
Craig Robinson DTM
Kingsley Moody DTM, PDDG
Kingi Biddle (Lunchtime Toastmasters)
Clifford Hall (Auckland West)
Gerard Hulst (Silver Service)
Peter Harington (Lake City Breakfast)
Craig Martin DTM
CLUB TROPHIES
CLUB PUBLIC RELATIONS (KINGSLEY MOODY SHIELD)
CONFERENCE ATTENDANCE (O’LEARY WIGHTMAN SHIELD)
Mt Albert Club
Naumai South Taranaki Toastmasters Club
DISTINGUISHED DIVISIONS
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUSHED DIVISION
“
DISTINGUSHED DIVISION
“
Division L (Sherman Wang)
Division O (Craig Martin)
Division M (Christine Alcott)
Division Q (Helen Hunt)
DISTINGUISHED AREAS
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
O4
L1
L3
O1
O2
O3
O5
M1
M3
N5
P4
P5
Q1
Q2
Q4
Q5
R1
DISTINGUISHED CLUBS
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
Albany Toastmasters Club
Auckland Advanced TM Club
Auckland Toastmasters Club
Biztalk Toastmasters
City Early Start
Dairy Flat Toastmasters
Dinsdale Club
East Coast Bays Toastmasters Club
Eastern Bays Club
Eco City Waitakere Club
Eden-Epsom Club
Ellerslie Sunrise Toastmasters
First City Club
First Impressions Club
Franklin Toastmasters Club
Harrison Road
Henderson-Waitakere Toastmasters
Hibiscus Coast Club
Howick Toastmasters Club
Lake City Breakfast Club
Ma Runga Waka
Maungakiekie Club
MCBC Toastmasters
MITe Speakers Club
Ngamotu Breakfast Toastmasters Club
North Shore Club
Orakei Toastmasters Club
Orion Health Toastmasters Club
Pacific Toastmasters Club
Palmerston North Club
Pania Club
Papakura Toastmasters Club
Silver Service Toastmasters Club
Spark Speakers
Sylvia Park
Talk Of The Town Toastmasters Club
Talking Heads Club
Taupo Club
Te Papa Communicators
West Harbour Toastmasters
Wiri Ramblers
Birkenhead Toastmaster Club
Dawn Shakers
Devonport Esplanade Toastmasters Club
Flying Start Club
Hamilton Club
Manukau Toastmasters Club
Manurewa T.A.L.K. Toastmasters
Meadowbank Toastmasters
Milford Club
Napier Toastmasters Club
Nga Manu Reo Toastmasters Club
Onehunga Club
Pakuranga Club
Remuera Toastmasters Club
Taniwha Hunters Toastmasters
Tauranga Toastmasters Club
Three Kings Club
Watch This Space
Whanganui Toastmasters Club
2degrees Toastmasters
ANZ Bank Auckland Toastmasters Club
Auckland West
Ingram Micro Toastmasters
Kickstart Toastmasters Club
Mt. Albert Club
Pohutukawa Coast Toastmasters Club
Research on Toast
Rotorua Toastmasters Club
Ruakura Midway Toastmasters Club
Shortland Street Toastmasters Club
Top Start
Whakatane Toastmasters Club
Whangarei Toastmasters Club
DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS
Alfred Pushpakumar
Annabel Valdez-Chiong
Annette Bates
Brendan Richardson
Catherine Syme
Colin Leong
Craig Martin
Daniel Hovell
Glen Irving
Graeme Kettle
Graham Gunn
Jilnaught Wong
John DiLeo
Josenia Nantes
Judy Uden
Kylee Maloney
Peter Elliott
Sharon Kerr-Phillips
Stephen Lindsay
Tina Richards
William Blakeway
Meadowbank Toastmasters
Te Papa Communicators
Awara Club
Silver Service
Talking Heads Club
Massey Toastmasters
Te Papa Communicators
Naumai South Taranaki
Ellerslie Sunrise
Hokianga Toastmasters
Shortland Street
Auckland Toastmasters
Orion Health Toastmasters
DIATribe Toastmasters
Cambridge Treetown
Palmerston North Club
Dinsdale Club
Sunnynook Toastmasters
Silverdale – Orewa
Henderson-Waitakere
Whakatane Toastmasters
LONG SERVICE AWARDS
Silver Service Toastmasters
Alan Cobcroft DTM
Alun Chisholm DTM
Beryl Bourhill DTM
Dawson Owen
Graham Gunn DTM
Jane Cobcroft DTM
Margaret King
Mike Rapson
Peter Elliot DTM
Philip Oliver
Rodney Lewis DTM
Simon Austin DTM
Tony Keegan DTM
Brian Turner
Ian Wright
Lawrence Cadman
Silver Service Toastmasters
Pakuranga Club
Howick Toastmasters
Unknown
Eden-Epsom Toastmasters
Silver Service Toastmasters
Unknown
First Light Club
Dinsdale
Spark Speakers
Unknown
Speaking of Levin Club
Auckland Toastmasters
First Light Club
Napier Club
Pukekura Club
TRIPLE CROWN AWARDS
Alison Cary
Allister Laurent
Angela Guptill
Barry Shaw
Brian Turner
Chrissy Meyer DTM
Georgina Templeton
Graeme Kettle
Heather Riches
Ian Wright
Janet Williams
Katrina Matich
Kirsten McDonald
Lance Clark
Leighton Gelling
Lulu Cai
Matt Meintjes
Maurice Judd
Max Renshaw-Fox
Mike Diggins
Natalie Graham
Patricia Heydon
Peter McCutcheon
Rachel Evans
Rae Clark
Scott Martins
Su Myat Kyaw
Wendy Wickliffe