Links for Members

LIst of District Contestants

Index of Contests NOTE THIS IS A WORK IN PROGRESS

HAMILTON CONFERENCE, MAY 2019

INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M – ()

Division N –  ()

Division O –  Clinton Jones (Central Park) – SECOND PLACE

Division P –  Kevin Luckhurst (Naumai South Taranaki) – THIRD PLACE

Division Q –  Kingi Biddle (Taniwha Hunters) – FIRST PLACE

Division R –  ()

HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M –  ()

Division N –  Gerard Hulst (Silver Service) – FIRST PLACE

Division O –  ()

Division P – ()

Division Q –  Wendy Booth (Rotorua) –  SECOND PLACE

Division R –  Simon Franks (Whanganui) – THIRD PLACE

SPEECH EVALUATION CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  Suzy Elks (West Harbour) – SECOND PLACE

Division M –  Cliff Hall (Auckland West) – FIRST PLACE

Division N –  ()

Division O –  ()

Division P –  ()

Division Q –  Peter Harington (Arawa) – THIRD PLACE

Division R –  ()

TABLE TOPICS CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M –  ()

Division N –  Sandy Hu (Mt Albert) – SECOND PLACE

Division O –  ()

Division P –  ()

Division Q –  Peter Harington (Arawa) – FIRST PLACE

Division R –  Lauren Parsons (PN Advanced) – THIRD PLACE

ONLINE CONFERENCE, MAY 2020

INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M –  ()

Division N –  ()

Division O –  ()

Division P –  ()

Division Q –  ()

Division R –  ()

HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M –  ()

Division N –  ()

Division O –  ()

Division P –  ()

Division Q –  ()

Division R – ()

SPEECH EVALUATION CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M –  ()

Division N –  ()

Division O –  ()

Division P –  ()

Division Q –  ()

Division R –  ()

TABLE TOPICS CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M –  ()

Division N –  ()

Division O –  ()

Division P – ()

Division Q –  ()

Division R –  ()

ONLINE CONFERENCE, MAY 2021

INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  Debbie Raphael (Hokianga)

Division L –  Monique Neal (Glenfield) – SECOND PLACE

Division M –  Carley Nicholson (CBD)

Division N –  Elizabeth Yap (Biztalk)

Division O –  Jody Bews-Hair (Eastern Bays) – THIRD PLACE

Division P –  Bradley Thompson (Hamilton) – FIRST PLACE

Division Q –  Vince Ford (Tauranga)

Division R –  Marcus van Irsel (Pania)

HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  Anca Joicey (Silverdale Orewa) – FIRST PLACE

Division L –  Robert Hela (West Harbour) – SECOND PLACE

Division M –  Cliff Hall (Auckland West)

Division N –  Kate Scanlen (Ma Runga Waka) – THIRD PLACE

Division O –  Craig Stewart (Papakura)

Division P –  Clive Greger (Hamilton)

Division Q –  Sally Grant (Thames)

Division R –  Peter Batty (Napier)

SPEECH EVALUATION CONTEST

Division K –  Marcus Bristol (East Coast Bays)

Division L –  Monique Neal (Glenfield)

Division M –  Loes St Ather (CBD)

Division N –  Kymberly Tupai (Not supplied) – THIRD PLACE

Division O –  Peter Altmann (Remuera)

Division P –  James Hutchinson (First Impressions) – SECOND PLACE

Division Q –  Vince Ford (Tauranga)

Division R –  Lauren Parsons (PN Advanced) – FIRST PLACE

TABLE TOPICS CONTEST

Division K –  Aly Miehlbradt (TM at Kristin) – FIRST PLACE

Division L –  Natasha Turnbull (Takapuna Midday)

Division M – Cliff Hall (Auckland West)

Division N –  Dinithi Paranagama (TM on Fanshawe) – SECOND PLACE

Division O –  Rachel Evans (Papakura)

Division P –  James Hutchinson (First Impressions)

Division Q –  Megan Davies (Taniwha Hunters)

Division R –  Lauren Parsons (Talk of the Town) – THIRD PLACE

ONLINE CONFERENCE, MAY 2022

INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST

Division K – Brian Seo (Sunnynook)  – THIRD PLACE

Division L – Robert Hela (West Harbour) – FIRST PLACE

Division M – Giyora Barzaly (Eden Epsom)

Division N – Kymberly Jones (Shortland Street)

Division O – Jicky Ferrer (Sylvia Park) – SECOND PLACE

Division P – Talia Powell (Taumarunui)

Division Q – Helen Turner (Arawa)

Division R – Talitha Vial (Talk of the Town)

HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST

Division K – Brian Seo (Sunnynook) – FIRST PLACE

Division L – Sheryl Dickerson (Silverdale Orewa)

Division M – Ari King ()  – SECOND PLACE

Division N – Gerard Hulst (Silver Service)

Division O – Glen Irving (Ellerslie Sunrise)

Division P – Clive Greger (Hamilton) – THIRD PLACE

Division Q – Jenny Chen ()

Division R – Holly Gray ()

SPEECH EVALUATION CONTEST

Division K – Daniel Brereton (Toastmasters @ Lunchtime)

Division L – Natasha Turnbull (Takapuna Midday)

Division M – Joanna Perry (Flying Start) – THIRD PLACE

Division N – Alun Chisholm (Watch This Space)

Division O – Jilnaught Wong (Auckland) – FIRST PLACE

Division P – Talia Powell (Taumarunui) – SECOND PLACE

Division Q – Jenny Charleson (Lake City Breakfast)

Division R – Amy Overington (PN Advanced)

TABLE TOPICS CONTEST

Division K – Brian Seo (Sunnynook)

Division L – Natasha Turnbull (Takapuna Midday) – FIRST PLACE

Division M – Joan Hook (Maungakiekie)

Division N – Suzy Fewtrell (NZTE)

Division O – Christian Erick (Sylvia Park) – SECOND PLACE

Division P – Averil Bray (Ngamotu Breakfast)

Division Q – Syed Qadri (Achieve) – THIRD PLACE

Division R – Roslyn Young (Napier)

PARNELL CONFERENCE, MAY 2023

INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST

Division K – ()

Division L – () 

Division M – Giyora Barzaly (Eden Epsom) – FIRST PLACE

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P – ()

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  ()

Division L –  ()

Division M – ()

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P –  () 

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

SPEECH EVALUATION CONTEST

Division K – ()

Division L –  ()

Division M – ()

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P – Talia Powell (Taumarunui) – FIRST PLACE

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

TABLE TOPICS CONTEST

Division K – ()

Division L – ()

Division M – ()

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P – ()

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

TAUPŌ CONFERENCE, MAY 2024

INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST

Division K – ()

Division L – () 

Division M – ()

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P – ()

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST

Division K –  () 

Division L –  ()

Division M – () 

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P –  () 

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

SPEECH EVALUATION CONTEST

Division K – ()

Division L –  ()

Division M – ()

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P – ()

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

TABLE TOPICS CONTEST

Division K – ()

Division L – ()

Division M – ()

Division N – ()

Division O – ()

Division P – ()

Division Q – ()

Division R – ()

Log on to What?

The District Calendar?
Click here, then click the login button on right

Toastmasters International?
Click here for the login page.

Changing the D112 website?
You want this link