Roll of Honour for July 2020 - June 2021
Index of Awards
LEADERSHIP AWARDS
DISTRICT DIRECTOR AWARD
OUTSTANDING DIVISION OF THE YEAR (MURRAY COUTTS AWARD)
DIVISION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (WARWICK LOWNDES AWARD)
OUTSTANDING AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (LEN JURY TROPHY)
DISTRICT CLUB COACH OF THE YEAR (LAUREL FRANCIS AWARD)
Sharon Kerr-Phillips DTM (Milford)
Division K (Murray Coutts DTM)
Dean Ching Yee (Talking Heads)
Suzy Elks (West Harbour)
Marcus Bristol (East Coast Bays)
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
DISTRICT CITATIONS
DISTRICT CITATIONS
DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SPEECH CONTEST (TONI SHARP TROPHY)
DISTRICT EVALUATION CONTEST (JOAN HOOK TROPHY)
DISTRICT HUMOUROUS SPEECH CONTEST (ALUN CHISHOLM TROPHY)
DISTRICT TABLE TOPICS CONTEST (JOHN FAUVEL TROPHY)
DISTRICT TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR (CRISSY MEYER TROPHY)
DISTRICT ZOOM MASTER OF THE YEAR (ONE-OFF AWARD)
TI EXCELLENCE IN PROGRAM QUALITY
DIVISION K TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
DIVISION L TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
DIVISION M TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
DIVISION N TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
DIVISION O TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
DIVISION P TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
DIVISION Q TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
DIVISION R TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION K
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION L
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION M
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION N
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION O
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION P
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION Q
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR – DIVISION R
Toni (Antonia) Sharp QSM DTM (Taupo)
Stephen Lindsay (Silverdale – Orewa)
Bradley Thompson (Hamilton Club)
Lauren Parsons (PN Advanced)
Anca Joicey (Silverdale – Orewa)
Alexandra Miehlbradt (Toastmasters at Kristin)
Elizabeth Viljoen (One Hour Club)
Troy Smith (Top-Notch Club)
Stephen Budai DTM (Papakura)
Paul Leong (Whangarei)
Shane Fenton (Northwest Club)
Owen Welsh (MITe Speakers)
Dione Coleman (Silver Service)
Brad Neilsen (Onehunga)
Melvyn Powell (First Impressions)
Carol Bannister (Geyser Gourmet)
Neville Isherwood (Speaking of Levin)
Sabrina Naseem (Rosedale)
Suzy Elks (West Harbour)
Alex Saifiti (MITe Speakers)
Angela Radosits (Ecocity)
Ben Ross (MCBC Toastmasters)
Jess Vargas (First Impressions)
Anne-Marie Andrews (Tauranga)
Anna Coleman (Pania)
CLUB TROPHIES
CLUB PUBLIC RELATIONS (KINGSLEY MOODY SHIELD)
CLUB PUBLIC RELATIONS (KINGSLEY MOODY SHIELD)
CONFERENCE ATTENDANCE (O’LEARY WIGHTMAN SHIELD)
Lake City Breakfast
Pacific Toastmasters
Online conference – not awarded
DISTINGUISHED DIVISIONS
SELECT DISTINGUSHED DIVISION
Division K (Murray Coutts DTM)
DISTINGUISHED AREAS
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
SELECT DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
DISTINGUISHED AREA
K5 (Sabrina Naseem, Rosedale)
L1 (Suzy Elks, West Harbour)
O3 (Jehan Kateli, Howick)
O4 (Priya Shukla, Ellerslie Sunrise)
P2 (Julia Collins, Pukekura)
P3 (Melvin Powell, First Impressions)
K3 (Ines Curin, Warkworth)
N1 (Shyamal Maharaj, Shortland Street)
O2 (Ben Ross)
R3 (Anna Coleman)
DISTINGUISHED CLUBS
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
PRESIDENT’S DISTINGUISHED CLUBÂ
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
SELECT DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
DISTINGUISHED CLUB
Albany Toastmasters Club
Auckland Toastmasters
Biztalk Toastmasters
Botany Toastmasters
Dairy Flat Toastmasters
Dinsdale Toastmasters
East Coast Bays Toastmasters Club
Eastern Bays Club
First Impressions Club
Harrison Road
Henderson-Waitakere
Lake City Breakfast
Ma Runga Waka
Maungakiekie
MCBC Toastmasters
MITe Speakers
Ngamotu Breakfast
Orakei Toastmasters
Pacific Toastmasters Club
Talking Heads
Taupo Toastmasters
Te Papa Communicators
West Harbour Toastmasters
AchieveToastmasters
Bell Block Club
Flying Start Toastmasters
Glenfield Club
Howick Toastmasters
Pania Club
Pohutukawa Coast Toastmasters
Remuera Toastmasters
Shortland Street
Silver Service Toastmasters
Spark Speakers
Toastmasters at Kristin
Whangarei Toastmasters
Wordplay On Saturday
Eden-Epsom Toastmasters
First City Club
Hastings Toastmasters
Kickstart Toastmasters
Mt Albert Club
Milford Club
Moo-Talk Toastmasters
Napier Toastmasters
North Shore Club
Sylvia Park
Warkworth Toastmasters
Watch This Space
CLUB EXCELLENCE AWARD
President’s Distinguished Club for 3 Years in a row
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
“
Albany Toastmasters Club
Auckland Toastmasters
Biztalk Toastmasters
Botany Toastmasters
Dairy Flat Toastmasters
Dinsdale Toastmasters
East Coast Bays Toastmasters Club
Eastern Bays Club
First Impressions Club
Harrison Road
Henderson-Waitakere
Lake City Breakfast
Ma Runga Waka
Maungakiekie
MCBC Toastmasters
MITe Speakers
Ngamotu Breakfast
Orakei Toastmasters
Pacific Toastmasters Club
Talking Heads
Taupo Toastmasters
Te Papa Communicators
West Harbour Toastmasters
DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS
No information supplied
No information supplied
LONG SERVICE AWARDS
No information supplied
No information supplied
TRIPLE CROWN AWARDS
No information supplied
No information supplied