District 112 Annual Awards of Distinction

These awards are conferred by Toastmasters International to members, clubs, areas and divisions that have achieved distinction under the personal or collective programs available to them.

DISTINGUISHED DIVISIONS

Year

2018 – 2019

2019 – 2020

2020 – 2021

President’s Distinguished

Division L (Sherman Wang)
Division O (Craig Martin)

Select Distinguished

Distinguished

Division M (Christine Alcott)
Division Q  (Helen Hunt)

DISTINGUISHED AREAS

Year

2018 – 2019

2019 – 2020

2020 – 2021

President’s Distinguished

O4.

Select Distinguished

L1, L3, O1, O2, O3, O5

Distinguished

 M1, M3, N5, P4, P5, Q1, Q2, Q4, Q5, R1

DISTINGUISHED CLUBS

Year

2018 – 2019

 

President’s Distinguished

Albany Toastmasters Club
Auckland Advanced TM Club
Auckland Toastmasters Club
Biztalk Toastmasters
City Early Start
Dairy Flat Toastmasters
Dinsdale Club
East Coast Bays Toastmasters Club
Eastern Bays Club
Eco City Waitakere Club
Eden-Epsom Club
Elim Toastmasters
Ellerslie Sunrise Toastmasters
First City Club
First Impressions Club
Franklin Toastmasters Club
Harrison Road
Henderson-Waitakere Toastmasters
Hibiscus Coast Club
Howick Toastmasters Club
Lake City Breakfast Club
Ma Runga Waka
Maungakiekie Club
MCBC Toastmasters
MITe Speakers Club
Ngamotu Breakfast TMC
North Shore Club
Orakei Toastmasters Club
Orion Health Toastmasters Club
Pacific Toastmasters Club
Palmerston North Club
Pania Club
Papakura Toastmasters Club
Silver Service Toastmasters Club
Spark Speakers
Sylvia Park
Talk Of The Town TMC
Talking Heads Club
Taupo Club
Te Papa Communicators
West Harbour Toastmasters
Wiri Ramblers

Select Distinguished

Birkenhead Toastmasters Club
Dawn Shakers
Devonport Esplanade TMC
Flying Start Club
Hamilton Club
Manukau Toastmasters Club
Manurewa T.A.L.K. Toastmasters
Meadowbank Toastmasters
Milford Club
Napier Toastmasters Club
Nga Manu Reo Toastmasters Club
Onehunga Club
Pakuranga Club
Remuera Toastmasters Club
Taniwha Hunters Toastmasters
Tauranga Toastmasters Club
Three Kings Club
Watch This Space
Whanganui Toastmasters Club

Distinguished

2degrees Toastmasters
ANZ Bank Auckland TMC
Auckland West
Ingram Micro Toastmasters
Kickstart Toastmasters Club
Mt. Albert Club
Pohutukawa Coast TMC
Research on Toast
Rotorua Toastmasters Club
Ruakura Midway TMC
Shortland Street Toastmasters Club
Top Start
Whakatane Toastmasters Club
Whangarei Toastmasters Club

DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS

Year

2018 – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-2020

Name

Martin, Craig
Irving, Glen
Nantes, Josenia
Lindsay, Stephen
Wong, Jilnaught
Pushpakumar, Alfred
Gunn, Graham
Elliott, Peter
Leong, Colin
Maloney, Kylee
Blakeway, William
Syme, Catherine
Uden, Judy
Bates, Annette
Valdez-Chiong, Annabel
Kettle, Graeme
Richardson, Brendan
Hovell, Daniel
Kerr-Phillips, Sharon
Richards, Tina
DiLeo, John

James Hippolite
Rowena Foster
Leonila David Lumanglas
Nicola MacKenzie
Wendy Wickliffe
Aaron George
Ann Christina Mayer
Patrick Debney
Carol Johnson
Helen Hunt
Tyrone Mapp
Elmar Nel
Margaret Janes
Wendy Booth

Club

Te Papa Communicators
Ellerslie Sunrise
DIAtribe Toastmasters
Silverdale-Orewa Toastmasters
Auckland Toastmasters Club
Meadowbank Toastmasters
Shortland Street
Dinsdale Club
Massey Toastmasters
Palmerston North Club
Whakatane Toastmasters
Talking Heads Club
Cambridge Treetown
Arawa Club
Te Papa Communicators
Hokianga Toastmasters
Silver Service
Naumai South Taranaki
Sunnynook Toastmasters
Henderson-Waitakere
Orion Health Toastmasters

MCBC Toastmasters
Long Bay Toastmasters
Weekend Toastmasters Club
Dawn Shakers
Dinsdale Club
East Coast Bays
Taumarunui Club
Palmerston North Club
Talk of the Town
First City Club
Tauranga Toastmasters Club
East Coast Bays
One Hour Club
Pioneers Toastmasters

Location

Auckland
Auckland
Auckland
Auckland
Auckland
Auckland
Auckland
Hamilton
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Whakatane
Auckland
Cambridge
Rotorua
Auckland
Kaikohe
Auckland
Hawera
Auckland
Auckland
Auckland    

Auckland
Auckland
Auckland
Hamilton
Hamilton
Auckland
Taumarunui
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Gisborne
Tauranga
Auckland
Auckland
Rotorua